SignupsiEvery account ever created, deleted ones included. “Live” is what is left today.
2,204
2,118 live · 86 deleted
New this weekiAccounts created in the last 7 days — a rolling window, not the calendar week.
0
34 in 30 days
Monthly activesiMAU, WAU and DAU: distinct people who did something in the last 30, 7 or 1 day. “Something” is any action — a post, a comment, a respect, a follow, joining an event — not just opening the app. All three are rolling windows, so one person counts in each of them.
134
DAU 0 · WAU 0
StickinessiOf the people who showed up this month, the share who show up on an average day. It answers “is this a habit or an occasional visit?”. Around 10% is loose, 20% is solid, 50%+ is daily-habit territory.
0%
DAU ÷ MAU
ActivatediShare of signups who ever did something beyond creating the account. The rest registered and never came back.
89.5%
took any action
HabitualiShare of signups active on at least 5 separate days — people for whom the app became a routine rather than a one-off.
14.7%
5+ active days
Week-1 retentioniOf the people who signed up in a given week, the share still active the week after. A cohort is one such intake; this averages them all.
12.2%
average across cohorts
ChurnediPeople with an account who have done nothing for 60 days. Not deleted — they can come back, and the growth panel counts them as resurrected if they do.
1,538
60+ days idle
Acquisition
Signups over time
Is acquisition growing?
Signups7-day average· latest 0
Cumulative to date: 2,204 accounts.
Table view
Day
Signups
7-day avg
Cumulative
2026-11-05
0
0
2,204
2026-11-04
0
0
2,204
2026-11-03
0
0
2,204
2026-11-02
0
0
2,204
2026-11-01
0
0
2,204
2026-10-31
0
0
2,204
2026-10-30
0
0.1
2,204
2026-10-29
0
0.1
2,204
2026-10-28
0
0.1
2,204
2026-10-27
0
0.1
2,204
2026-10-26
0
0.1
2,204
2026-10-25
0
0.1
2,204
2026-10-24
1
0.1
2,204
2026-10-23
0
0
2,203
2026-10-22
0
0
2,203
2026-10-21
0
0.6
2,203
2026-10-20
0
1.1
2,203
2026-10-19
0
1.6
2,203
2026-10-18
0
2.3
2,203
2026-10-17
0
2.4
2,203
2026-10-16
0
2.7
2,203
2026-10-15
4
3
2,203
2026-10-14
4
3
2,199
2026-10-13
3
3.6
2,195
2026-10-12
5
4.1
2,192
2026-10-11
1
3.7
2,187
2026-10-10
2
4.1
2,186
2026-10-09
2
3.9
2,184
2026-10-08
4
4
2,182
2026-10-07
8
4
2,178
Where signups come from
Which channel is carrying acquisition?
EmailAppleFacebookUnknown
“Unknown” means the auth row is gone — the account was deleted.
Table view
Week
Email
Apple
Facebook
Unknown
2026-10-19
1
0
0
0
2026-10-12
8
2
6
0
2026-10-05
16
3
5
2
2026-09-28
9
1
10
0
2026-09-21
14
2
3
0
2026-09-14
15
3
11
0
2026-09-07
18
5
7
0
2026-08-31
11
6
7
0
2026-08-24
25
7
10
0
2026-08-17
29
6
10
1
2026-08-10
15
10
20
1
2026-08-03
20
3
20
0
2026-07-27
19
3
7
1
2026-07-20
17
0
4
3
2026-07-13
11
5
10
0
2026-07-06
14
3
9
3
2026-06-29
13
4
7
2
2026-06-22
6
3
4
2
2026-06-15
8
5
9
1
2026-06-08
9
1
8
0
2026-06-01
21
4
5
1
2026-05-25
16
5
16
1
2026-05-18
17
5
15
2
2026-05-11
26
6
11
2
Engagement
Active user base
How many people are actually using it?
DAU· 0WAU· 0MAU· 134
Active means any action — login, post, comment, respect, follow or event. Login-only would be blind before 2026-01-20.
Table view
Day
DAU
WAU
MAU
Actions / active user
2026-11-05
0
0
134
–
2026-11-04
0
1
149
–
2026-11-03
0
1
151
–
2026-11-02
0
1
155
–
2026-11-01
0
1
160
–
2026-10-31
0
1
170
–
2026-10-30
0
1
175
–
2026-10-29
1
1
177
4
2026-10-28
0
0
191
–
2026-10-27
0
0
196
–
2026-10-26
0
0
202
–
2026-10-25
0
0
211
–
2026-10-24
0
0
217
–
2026-10-23
0
1
222
–
2026-10-22
0
2
233
–
2026-10-21
0
20
244
–
2026-10-20
0
58
254
–
2026-10-19
0
64
255
–
2026-10-18
0
68
258
–
2026-10-17
1
71
271
4
2026-10-16
1
80
279
1
2026-10-15
19
94
286
4.7
2026-10-14
42
101
297
2.9
2026-10-13
8
96
301
1.1
2026-10-12
7
113
305
1.6
2026-10-11
7
109
307
1
2026-10-10
12
112
311
2.1
2026-10-09
22
110
312
1.9
2026-10-08
23
109
310
1.4
2026-10-07
34
100
302
1.7
Stickiness
How much of the monthly base shows up on a given day?
Its own chart rather than a second axis on the one above — two scales on one plot invent a correlation that is not in the data.
Table view
Day
Stickiness
2026-11-05
0%
2026-11-04
0%
2026-11-03
0%
2026-11-02
0%
2026-11-01
0%
2026-10-31
0%
2026-10-30
0%
2026-10-29
0.6%
2026-10-28
0%
2026-10-27
0%
2026-10-26
0%
2026-10-25
0%
2026-10-24
0%
2026-10-23
0%
2026-10-22
0%
2026-10-21
0%
2026-10-20
0%
2026-10-19
0%
2026-10-18
0%
2026-10-17
0.4%
2026-10-16
0.4%
2026-10-15
6.6%
2026-10-14
14.1%
2026-10-13
2.7%
2026-10-12
2.3%
2026-10-11
2.3%
2026-10-10
3.9%
2026-10-09
7.1%
2026-10-08
7.4%
2026-10-07
11.3%
Growth accounting
Is the active base actually growing?
RetainedNewResurrectedChurned
Net change last week: 1 users. Signups alone hide the leak — churn sits below the line.
Table view
Week
Active
New
Retained
Resurrected
Churned
Net
2026-10-26
1
0
0
1
0
1
2026-10-12
68
15
26
27
83
-41
2026-10-05
109
21
33
54
55
20
2026-09-28
88
16
41
31
81
-34
2026-09-21
122
18
45
59
80
-3
2026-09-14
125
27
46
52
67
12
2026-09-07
113
29
42
42
74
-3
2026-08-31
116
22
45
49
67
4
2026-08-24
112
36
41
35
88
-17
2026-08-17
129
43
37
49
71
21
2026-08-10
108
39
35
34
96
-23
2026-08-03
131
37
47
47
67
17
2026-07-27
114
27
25
62
36
53
2026-07-20
61
18
11
32
66
-16
2026-07-13
77
21
17
39
58
2
2026-07-06
75
25
20
30
53
2
2026-06-29
73
21
14
37
31
27
2026-06-22
45
11
14
20
55
-24
2026-06-15
69
19
25
25
49
-5
2026-06-08
74
14
28
32
78
-32
2026-06-01
106
30
34
41
88
-17
2026-05-25
122
32
38
52
87
-3
2026-05-18
125
35
33
57
97
-5
2026-05-11
130
40
46
44
121
-37
Activation
Activation funnel
Where do new users fall out?
Strictly nested — each step is a subset of the one above, so the drop-off is real. Ordered stages, so an ordinal ramp rather than eight identities.
Table view
Step
Users
% of signups
% of previous step
Signed up
2,118
100%
–
Activated (any action)
1,896
89.5%
89.5%
Returned (2+ active days)
766
36.2%
40.4%
Habitual (5+ active days)
311
14.7%
40.6%
Feature milestones reached
Which parts of the product do people ever find?
Independent milestones, not a funnel. One colour: the bar length already carries the magnitude.
Table view
Milestone
Users
% of users
Median days to reach
Logged in at least once
1,733
81.8%
0
Has a profile photo
1,083
51.1%
–
Enabled push notifications
1,005
47.5%
–
Joined an event
724
34.2%
0
Uploaded their own photo
522
24.6%
–
Gave a respect
400
18.9%
4
Followed someone
347
16.4%
6
Commented
235
11.1%
21
Wrote a testimonial
57
2.7%
17
Organised an event
55
2.6%
0
Published a post
29
1.4%
5
Activation by signup week
Is onboarding getting better or worse?
ActedContributedCame back
Each cohort's first 7 days. Incomplete windows are excluded.
Table view
Cohort week
Users
Acted
Contributed
Came back
2026-10-19
1
0%
0%
0%
2026-10-12
16
100%
25%
12.5%
2026-10-05
24
87.5%
25%
4.2%
2026-09-28
20
80%
25%
15%
2026-09-21
19
94.7%
10.5%
5.3%
2026-09-14
29
93.1%
41.4%
20.7%
2026-09-07
30
96.7%
43.3%
16.7%
2026-08-31
24
91.7%
41.7%
16.7%
2026-08-24
42
85.7%
33.3%
28.6%
2026-08-17
45
95.6%
22.2%
13.3%
2026-08-10
45
86.7%
22.2%
15.6%
2026-08-03
43
86%
23.3%
7%
2026-07-27
29
93.1%
17.2%
13.8%
2026-07-20
21
85.7%
14.3%
28.6%
2026-07-13
26
80.8%
30.8%
7.7%
2026-07-06
26
100%
38.5%
19.2%
2026-06-29
24
87.5%
37.5%
12.5%
2026-06-22
13
84.6%
23.1%
15.4%
2026-06-15
22
86.4%
31.8%
4.5%
2026-06-08
18
83.3%
16.7%
11.1%
2026-06-01
30
100%
20%
13.3%
2026-05-25
37
86.5%
29.7%
16.2%
2026-05-18
37
94.6%
29.7%
8.1%
2026-05-11
43
93%
41.9%
11.6%
Retention
Weekly cohort retention
Do cohorts come back?
Cohort week
Users
W1
W2
W3
W4
W5
W6
W7
W8
W9
W10
W11
W12
2026-10-12
16
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
2026-10-05
24
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
2026-09-28
20
10%
5%
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
2026-09-21
19
5%
26%
10%
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
2026-09-14
29
17%
14%
7%
3%
–
3%
–
–
–
–
–
–
2026-09-07
30
13%
10%
3%
10%
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
2026-08-31
24
12%
–
4%
4%
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
2026-08-24
42
19%
12%
7%
17%
7%
12%
10%
–
–
–
–
–
2026-08-17
45
9%
9%
7%
2%
4%
4%
4%
2%
–
–
–
–
2026-08-10
45
7%
11%
7%
9%
7%
7%
4%
2%
2%
–
–
–
2026-08-03
43
7%
9%
7%
9%
–
–
5%
–
–
2%
–
–
2026-07-27
29
10%
7%
10%
10%
3%
–
–
–
–
3%
–
–
2026-07-20
21
24%
14%
14%
19%
14%
14%
14%
19%
14%
19%
14%
–
2026-07-13
26
–
8%
4%
4%
12%
8%
8%
8%
4%
8%
4%
–
2026-07-06
26
8%
4%
4%
8%
8%
8%
4%
8%
4%
4%
12%
8%
2026-06-29
24
12%
8%
–
4%
12%
–
4%
–
8%
4%
–
12%
0%26%
Week 0 is omitted: it is the signup week and says more about whether an account ever acted than about retention. Blank cells are weeks that have not elapsed.
Reach
Feature reach
Which features hold on to the people still here?
Ever usedUsed by 30-day actives
A feature far below its lifetime reach among current actives is losing ground.
Table view
Feature
Users ever
% of users
Users 30d
% of 30-day actives
Events 30d
Logged in
1,733
81.8%
51
38.1%
226
Joined an event
724
34.2%
77
57.5%
93
Gave a respect
400
18.9%
22
16.4%
47
Followed someone
347
16.4%
13
9.7%
13
Commented
235
11.1%
7
5.2%
12
Wrote a testimonial
57
2.7%
0
0%
0
Organised an event
55
2.6%
8
6%
10
Published a post
29
1.4%
2
1.5%
2
Lifecycle of the user base
How much of the base is still alive?
Active = acted in the last 14 days. Dormant = 15–60 days idle. Churned = 60+ days. One colour: these are six states of one measure, and the bar length already carries it.
Table view
State
Users
% of signups
Avg active days
Avg contributions
active
1
0%
6
1
dormant
357
16.2%
9.8
13.1
churned
1,538
69.8%
2.1
1.7
never activated
222
10.1%
0
0
deleted
86
3.9%
0.8
1.6
Events
Events
377
10 in the last 30 days
Upcoming
0
not yet held
Organizers
61
distinct, all time
ParticipationsiSeats taken across all events. One person joining four outings is four participations but one participant.
1,819
594 distinct people
Median attendanceiThe middle event, not the average: half draw more joiners than this, half draw fewer. The median resists a single huge outing skewing the picture.
4
17.3% drew nobody
WithdrawniShare of joins later given up. Counts the seat, not the person — one participant pulling out of three events counts three times.
25.7%
630 joins pulled back
CancellediShare of events called off by their organiser, as opposed to participants withdrawing from an event that still took place.
15.6%
59 events
Lead timeiHow far ahead outings are announced: the middle gap between publishing an event and the day it happens.
5
median days from posting to the outing
Events posted each week
Is anyone still creating outings?
Went aheadCancelled
Supply is the constraint in a marketplace this size — every participation depends on someone having posted an outing first.
Table view
Week
Created
Cancelled
Organizers
Participations
Per event
2026-10-12
6
1
6
28
4.7
2026-10-05
9
1
6
48
5.3
2026-09-28
6
1
3
44
7.3
2026-09-21
11
1
7
68
6.2
2026-09-14
7
1
6
60
8.6
2026-09-07
6
0
6
41
6.8
2026-08-31
9
1
7
56
6.2
2026-08-24
5
0
3
36
7.2
2026-08-17
5
1
5
49
9.8
2026-08-10
9
1
5
33
3.7
2026-08-03
9
1
8
47
5.2
2026-07-27
9
0
5
50
5.6
2026-07-20
6
0
5
21
3.5
2026-07-13
6
0
4
37
6.2
2026-07-06
4
1
3
26
6.5
2026-06-29
3
0
3
30
10
2026-06-22
3
0
3
12
4
2026-06-15
5
1
5
17
3.4
2026-06-08
5
1
5
28
5.6
2026-06-01
9
0
8
34
3.8
2026-05-25
8
1
6
51
6.4
2026-05-18
7
1
6
45
6.4
2026-05-11
8
3
8
51
6.4
Participations each week
And is anyone joining them?
ConfirmedWithdrawn
Withdrawn means the person joined and later pulled out — a different problem from never joining, and the one an organizer feels on the day.
Table view
Week
Confirmed
Withdrawn
Distinct people
Per event
2026-10-12
28
5
28
4.7
2026-10-05
48
23
42
5.3
2026-09-28
44
15
43
7.3
2026-09-21
68
16
60
6.2
2026-09-14
60
15
57
8.6
2026-09-07
41
12
41
6.8
2026-08-31
56
13
53
6.2
2026-08-24
36
13
33
7.2
2026-08-17
49
23
46
9.8
2026-08-10
33
17
29
3.7
2026-08-03
47
19
40
5.2
2026-07-27
50
15
38
5.6
2026-07-20
21
4
21
3.5
2026-07-13
37
8
36
6.2
2026-07-06
26
9
26
6.5
2026-06-29
30
4
30
10
2026-06-22
12
2
12
4
2026-06-15
17
9
16
3.4
2026-06-08
28
9
26
5.6
2026-06-01
34
15
32
3.8
2026-05-25
51
9
49
6.4
2026-05-18
45
31
42
6.4
2026-05-11
51
23
47
6.4
How many people actually turn up
Do posted outings draw a crowd?
Absolute attendance, not a fill rate: capacity averages 44 while the median outing draws 4, so a percentage would measure how organizers pick a number rather than demand. Cancelled and upcoming events are excluded.
Table view
Attendance
Events
% of events
Nobody joined
55
17.3%
1–2 joined
58
18.2%
3–5 joined
75
23.6%
6–9 joined
74
23.3%
10+ joined
56
17.6%
Who does the organising
How concentrated is the supply side?
Bars are events; the annotation is how many people account for them. A handful of organizers carrying most of the calendar is the single biggest fragility in a marketplace like this.
Table view
Group
Organizers
Events
% of events
Organised once
27
27
7.2%
Organised 2–4
15
39
10.3%
Organised 5–9
6
42
11.1%
Organised 10+
13
269
71.4%
Do participants come back
Is joining an outing a one-off or a habit?
The share stuck on a single outing is the core-loop retention number — more direct than any of the activity-based measures above, because joining an outing is what the product is for.
Table view
Group
People
% of participants
Participations
Joined once
305
51.3%
305
Joined 2–4
174
29.3%
451
Joined 5–9
75
12.6%
478
Joined 10+
40
6.7%
585
What happens to a join request
Confirmed, pulled back, or turned down?
Rejected means the organizer declined, which only happens on manual-approval outings.
Table view
Outcome
Requests
%
People
Events
confirmed
1,819
71.6%
594
296
withdrawn
630
24.8%
333
224
rejected
71
2.8%
68
40
pending
20
0.8%
17
16
What kind of outing
Is the catalogue varied?
Difficulty is charted; sport is not, because Randonnée accounts for 96.6% of outings — the table below carries the tail.
Table view
Dimension
Value
Events
%
level
Moyen
196
52%
level
Facile
94
24.9%
level
Difficile
87
23.1%
sport
Randonnée
364
96.6%
sport
Vélo
4
1.1%
sport
Tennis
2
0.5%
sport
Kayak
2
0.5%
sport
Ping-Pong
1
0.3%
sport
Paddle
1
0.3%
sport
Escalade
1
0.3%
sport
Padel
1
0.3%
sport
Course à pied
1
0.3%
Geography
Where the users are
Is adoption concentrated anywhere?
Derived from login IPs, so it only covers 2026-01-20 onward. Someone who logs in from two countries counts in both, so the percentages do not sum to 100. Country resolution is reliable; city-level is not, and is left out of this report.